Clubs Directory

Bradley Stoke Leisure Centre:

During the development project there may be changes to the location of where our Clubs are meeting. Please contact the Leisure Centre or the Club directly for more information.

ACTIVITY

Ballet - Wingfield School of Ballet, Website, Email: Pamela Wingfield  
Dance - Dance School Musical, Email: Alysia Schofield

Dance - Shine Dance School, Email, Website
Fencing - Academy of Historical Fencing, Website   
Street Boxing - Filipino Street Boxing, Tuesday 19.30 Contact: Shane Griffiths 07970109524

Gymnastics - Bradley Stoke Gym Club, Email: Chris Wilcox   

Gymnastics - Fromeside Gym Club, Website   
Gymnastics - King Edmund Acrogymnastics, Website, Email: Mark Thorne
Judo Club - Bradley Stoke Judo Club, Website, Click here to email us

Orange Badminton Club - Email: Ryan Underwood
Special Needs Judo - Bradley Stoke Judo Club, Website, Click here to email us
Kung Fu - Kamon Wing Chun Kung Fu, Website
Rugby - Rugby Tots, Website, Email: Emma Bown
Salsa - Abanico Salsa, Website, Email: Lee Swift
Squash – Bradley Stoke Squash Club, Email Neil Beetlestone
Squash Coaching – Elite Squash Coaching, Website, Email: John
Swimming - Southwold Swimming Club, Website
Taekwondo - Taekwondo, Website, Email: Russ Martin
Weight Watchers - visit Weight Watchers Website

 

Kingswood Leisure Centre:

ACTIVITY                  
Canoe Polo - Avon Canoe Polo Club, Website, Email
Scuba - Aquaventure Scuba Club, Website            
Scuba - Clifton Sub-Aqua, Email

Scuba - Bristol Scuba Club, Website, Email: Mike Lewis

Swimming - Aquarians Swimming Club
Swimming - Dolphin Swimming Club
Swimming - Soundwell Swimming Club, Website, Email: Matt Puddy
Trampolining - Kingswood Trampoline Club, Email: Mary Simmons

Junior Karate - The Harriers, Email

Thornbury Leisure Centre:

ACTIVITY          

Gymnastics - Kestrel Acrobatics, Email: Lyn Price
Kickboxing - Wu Shu Kwan, Email: Andy Gregory
Squash - Thornbury Squash Racquets Club, Website, Email: Peter Bowen
Squash- Thornbury Junior Squash Club, Email: Tim Miller

Swimming - Severnside Tritons Swimming Club, Website

Trampolining - Thornbury Trampoline Club, Website, Email: Chris Chopping

Yate Leisure Centre:

ACTIVITY                      
Aikido - Shin Cho Aikido Club, Website        
Badminton - Chipping Sodbury Badminton Club   
Badminton - Meadow Badminton Club          
Badminton - The Geeks Badminton         
Badminton - U3A Badminton, Website          
Badminton - Christ The Rock Badminton Club
Canoeing - North Avon Canoe Club, Website
Dance - Burstow School of Dancing, Website, Email: Mrs Wanda Morris  
Dance - Dance School Musical, Website          
Dance - Street Dance                  
Gymnastics - Acrogymnastics, Email: Mark Thorne   
Judo - Yate Star Judo, Email: Mike Guatieri
Karate - Bristol Wado-Ryu Karate, Website, Email: George Grimes
Kickboxing - Bristol Lion Hearts Kickboxing Academy, Email: Jon Challoner
Kumon - Kumon Maths & English, Website, Tel: Ann Pinnock 01454 775858
Razzamatz - Razzamataz, Website, Email: Jodie Horton-Stanley
Slimming - Slimming World, Website, Tel: Sue Page 01454 317931
Slimming- Weight Watchers, Website
Social - South Gloucestershire Council Choices 4 U, Website       
Social - Frenchay Stroke Support Group, Website  
Squash - MEB Squash Club      
Squash - Saturday Squash Balls, Contact: Stephen Hicks
Squash - Squash, Contact: Mark Toogood
Squash - Tuesday Squash Club, Contact: James Anstey
Squash - Thursday Squash, Contact: Neil Ward
Squash - Yate Squash Club, Website          
Squash - Yate Junior Squash Club, Website          
Swimming - Southwold Swimming Club, Website
Table Tennis - U3A Table Tennis, Website              
Taekwon-do - Yate Taekwon-Do, Website, Email: Mr Ray Gayle
Taekwon-do - North Bristol Puma Taekwon-Do, Website, Email: Richard Thornton
Trampolining - Cosmos Trampoline Club, Website, Email: Christine Lote

Circadiant Trust logo